GREENTREE STAFF 2016-2017

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Principal
Tamara Brown
5805
TOSA School Support
Angela Paterson
5808
Administrative Assistant  
Anita Long
5802
 
Attendance/Enrollment Clerk
Cat Clarke
5803
 
School Psychologist
G4
Dr. Meg Dennison
5843
 
Education Specialist
D3
Shellie Bittner
5830
 
Resource Counselor
G2
Dr. Mariela Pacheco

5842

 
Guidance Assistant
G2
Heather Luis-Martinez
5842
 
Speech Specialist (SLP)
G3
Caitlin Bergman
5842
 
School Nurse
Chelsea Lee
5811
 
Health Clerk 
Lucy Ly
5811
   
 
TEACHING STAFF
 
Kindergarten
E4

Alison Chenier

5834
 
Kindergarten
E3

Andrea Vyn

5835
 
1st Grade
E2

Teri Crain-Pearce

5833
 
1st Grade
E1
Lori Miller
5832

lorimiller@iusd.org

 
1st/2nd Grade Combo
F1

Patti Kimpler

CANVAS

5836

pattikimpler@iusd.org

 
2nd Grade
F4

Laurie Berg

CANVAS

5839
 
2nd Grade
F3

Lori Darwish

CANVAS

5838

loridarwish@iusd.org

2nd Grade
F3

Susan Snodgrass

CANVAS

5838

susansnodgrass@iusd.org

3rd Grade
D1

Kathleen Collier

CANVAS

5828
 
3rd Grade
D2

Yvonne Vedell

CANVAS

5829

yvonnevedell@iusd.org

 
4th Grade
C1

Alex Abshier

CANVAS

5824

alexabshier@iusd.org

 
4th Grade
B2

Jenn Humboldt

CANVAS

5821

jenniferhumboldt@iusd.org

 
4th/5th Grade Combo
C2

ChrissAnn Shane

CANVAS

5825

chrissannshane@iusd.org

5th Grade
C3

Kris Dayton

CANVAS

5826

kristindayton@iusd.org

 
5th Grade
C4

Carrie Eaton

CANVAS

5827

carrieeaton@iusd.org

6th Grade
B1

Jean Blazer

CANVAS

5820

jeanblazer@iusd.org

6th Grade
B3

Doug Larson

CANVAS

5822

douglarson@iusd.org

BSLC  
 
Teacher
G5
Sarah Calore
5807
 
Instructional Assistant
G5
Mariana Rodriquez
5807
 
Science  
 
Grades 4-6
G1
Alison Garza
5840
 
Grade 4 (Tu & F, 8-9 a.m.) B4
Jennifer Parrino
 
Art (Gr 4-6)
 
Art Instructor
Allison Matthews
5000
 
Instructional Assistants
 
General Education  
 
Instructional Assistant
Christiana Erickson
5800
 
Instructional Assistant
Carrie Gebler
5800
 
Instructional Assistant
Traci Hazzard
5800
 
Instructional Assistant  
Rebecca Hoffman
5800
 
Instructional Assistant
Kathleen Hunt
5800
 
Instructional Assistant
Courtnie James
5800
 
Instructional Assistant
Jane Newman
5800
 
Instructional Assistant
Ruth Park
5800
 
Instructional Assistant  
Victoria Wilby
5800
 
ELL * SpecEd  
 
Instructional Assistant
Kim Pyatt
5800
 
Media Center
 
Media Tech
Shirlene Clipper
5815
 
Library
 
Media Tech
Smitha Rau
5815
 
Physical Education
 
PE Para
Ashley Ladd
5800
 
Music
 
Music (Strings 4-6)
Dianna Gray
 
Music (K-3) vocal
Holly Held
 
Music (Winds 4-6)
Gregory Bergevin
 
Music (Vocal 4-6)
Guin Morones
 
Instructional Assistant  
Nancy Stealey
 
Custodians
 
Head Custodian 
Aurelio Yu
5816
 
PM Custodian
Janet Valenzuela
5816
 
PT Custodian
Felix Morales
5816
 
Food Services
 
Food Services
Delmy Orozco
5810